Is Falafel Bites Original Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fava beans (0%), Chickpeas (30%), Fresh onion, Fresh parsley, Fresh coriander, Garlic, Falafel spices, Salt, Rapeseed oil.

Check Falafel Bites Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousEarthySavory
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide DishMeal Prep