Is Falafel mix Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Chickpeas, Fava beans, Sodium bicarbonate, Spices, Salt
Check Falafel mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Falafel mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Dried, Powder
Flavor
SavoryEarthyNutty
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking


