Is Falafel Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chickpeas 80%, Wheat - Flour, Spinach, Rapeseed Oil, Parsley, Onion, Garlic, Herbs And Spices (Contain: Coriander), : E200, Nutritious Acid: E330, Allergy Information: Bold Contain Allergens, May Contain Traces Of Nuts And Peanuts
Check Falafel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Falafel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Patty
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackSandwichMeal PrepLunch


