Is Falcone Italian Soft Amaretti Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey 2
- pasteurized egg white
honey 2
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apricot Kernel Flour 30%, Sugar, Almond Flour 15%, Pasteurized Egg White, Flavors, Honey 2%, Leavening Agents: Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate
Check Falcone Italian Soft Amaretti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Falcone Italian Soft Amaretti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Where to buy
Falcone Italian Soft Amaretti is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


