Is Falcone Italian Soft Amaretti Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- apricot kernel flour 30
apricot kernel flour 30
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apricot Kernel Flour 30%, Sugar, Almond Flour 15%, Pasteurized Egg White, Flavors, Honey 2%, Leavening Agents: Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate
Check Falcone Italian Soft Amaretti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Falcone Italian Soft Amaretti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Where to buy
Falcone Italian Soft Amaretti is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


