Is FALL HARVEST JIMMIES Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5 LAKE.
Check FALL HARVEST JIMMIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FALL HARVEST JIMMIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Ancient Harvest Spaghetti Corn, Brown Rice & Quinoa
Ancient Harvest Food Merchants Brand Polenta Organic Traditional Italian Wrapper - 18 Oz
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
About this product
Candy · Granule


