Is FALL HARVEST ROASTER FRESH VEGETABLES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- garlic herb butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SWEET POTATOES, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, RUTABAGA, RED ONION THYME, GARLIC HERB BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ROASTED GARLIC [GARLIC, CITRIC ACID], PARSLEY, BASIL, OREGANO, CHIVES, ONION SALT, GARLIC SALT, BLACK PEPPER).
Check FALL HARVEST ROASTER FRESH VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FALL HARVEST ROASTER FRESH VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


