Is FALL PUMPKIN SPICE COMPLETE PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, FALL PUMPKIN SPICE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, DRIED PUMPKIN FLAKES, SOYBEAN OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: BAKING SODA, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), YELLOW CORNFLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, MOLASSES POWDER, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES.
Check FALL PUMPKIN SPICE COMPLETE PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, FALL PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FALL PUMPKIN SPICE COMPLETE PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, FALL PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


