Is Falls Brand All Natural Pork Mild Italian Links 1 lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavorings

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Spices ! (Including Black Pepper And Fennel), Maltodextrin ! (De 10), Paprika, Natural Flavorings, Extractives Of Paprika

Check Falls Brand All Natural Pork Mild Italian Links 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Falls Brand All Natural Pork Mild Italian Links 1 lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryPepperyMeatyHerbaceous
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingBreakfastSandwich