Is Falls Brand Original Pork Sausage Links, Original Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • citric acid in a collagen casing
  • disodium inosinate
  • natural flavorings

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

citric acid in a collagen casing
disodium inosinate
natural flavorings

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM LACTATE, CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, BHT, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID IN A COLLAGEN CASING

Check Falls Brand Original Pork Sausage Links, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
JuicyOilyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Falls Brand Original Pork Sausage Links, Original | Spoonful