Is FAMILIA, LOW FAT MUESLI Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted hazelnuts
- roasted almonds
- coconut oil
roasted hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OAT FLAKES, MALTED WHEAT FLAKES, RAISINS (VEGETABLE OIL), SPELT FLAKES (SPELT, SUGAR, TABLE SALT, BARLEY MALT, EMULSIFIER SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SPELT FLAKES, CORNFLAKES (MAIZE, TABLE SALT, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, EMULSIFIER SOY LECITHIN), CRISPIES [MAIZE, RICE, WHOLE CANE SUGAR, WHOLEMEAL FLOUR (WHEAT, RYE, BARLEY), RAW SUGAR, BARLEY MALT, TABLE SALT], BARLEY FLAKES, BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, HONEY, SUGAR, AROMA), DATE PIECES, SOYA-WHEAT FLAKES (WHEAT, SOYA, RAW SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, TABLE SALT, BARLEY MALT), APPLE PIECES, ROASTED HAZELNUTS, ROASTED ALMONDS.
Check FAMILIA, LOW FAT MUESLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAMILIA, LOW FAT MUESLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


