Is FAMILY BREAD Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
(ENRICHED FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID,) WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL,PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM & SOYBEAN OILS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EAC OF THE FOLLOWING CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, ENZYMES, GROUND NUTMEG, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS DOUGH CONDITIONER.
Check FAMILY BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAMILY BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


