Is FAMILY BREAD Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(ENRICHED FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID,) WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL,PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM & SOYBEAN OILS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EAC OF THE FOLLOWING CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, ENZYMES, GROUND NUTMEG, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS DOUGH CONDITIONER.

Check FAMILY BREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking