Is Family Butchers Minced Beef Dairy Free?

Ingredients
British Beef (17%), Tomato Puree, Onions (4%), Cornflour, Beef Stock (water, Beef Bones, Beef, Tomato Puree, Ground White Pepper, Concentrated Onion Juice, Thyme, Rosemary, Parsley, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Concentrated Garlic Juice), Wheatflour Contains Oats (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Salt, Stabiliser E472e, Roasted Barley Malt Extract (contains Gluten), Ground Black Pepper Contains Wheatflour, Gluten and Barley.
Check Family Butchers Minced Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Family Butchers Minced Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
About this product
Meat · Granule


