No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Family Classic Pralines & Cream Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FROZEN DESSERT: MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, WATER, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, COLOUR. CARAMEL SWIRL: SUGAR, WATER, GLUCOSE, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE, MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, PECTIN, FANCY MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID. PRALINE ALMONDS AND PECANS: SUGAR, ALMONDS, PECAN, BUTTER, SALT, COLOUR. CONTAINS MILK, SOY, ALMONDS, PECANS.

Check Family Classic Pralines & Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Family Classic Pralines & Cream is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Vegan? Family Classic Pralines & Cream | Spoonful