This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Family Classic Pralines & Cream Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FROZEN DESSERT: MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, WATER, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, COLOUR. CARAMEL SWIRL: SUGAR, WATER, GLUCOSE, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE, MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, PECTIN, FANCY MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID. PRALINE ALMONDS AND PECANS: SUGAR, ALMONDS, PECAN, BUTTER, SALT, COLOUR. CONTAINS MILK, SOY, ALMONDS, PECANS.

Check Family Classic Pralines & Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Family Classic Pralines & Cream is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Vegetarian? Family Classic Pralines & Cream | Spoonful