Is Family Farms Pasture-Raised Butter Vital Farms With Sea Salt Avocado Oil Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cream (milk), Avocado Oil, Sea Salt.

Check Family Farms Pasture-Raised Butter Vital Farms With Sea Salt Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Family Farms Pasture-Raised Butter Vital Farms With Sea Salt Avocado Oil is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingGarnishing