Is FAMILY GOURMET, FUN STRIPES, JELLY & PEANUT BUTTER, GRAPE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- ground roasted peanuts
ground roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND ROASTED PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GRAPE JUICE, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), MOLASSES, PECTIN, SALT, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM CITRATE.
Check FAMILY GOURMET, FUN STRIPES, JELLY & PEANUT BUTTER, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAMILY GOURMET, FUN STRIPES, JELLY & PEANUT BUTTER, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


