Is FAMILY GOURMET, RANCH DRESSING & DIP, BUTTERMILK, BUTTERMILK Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PHOSPHORIC ACID, FOOD STARCH, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), EGG YOLKS, XANTHAN GUM, COLOR ADDED, BUTTERMILK*, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE ONION*, GARLIC*, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, DISODIUM INOSINATE & GUANYLATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR

Check FAMILY GOURMET, RANCH DRESSING & DIP, BUTTERMILK, BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingMeal Prep