Is FAMILY GOURMET, SEASONED COLLARD GREENS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- rendered bacon fat
- natural bacon flavor
- sodium diacetate and natural hickory smoke flavor
rendered bacon fat
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLLARD GREENS, WATER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SPICE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL BACON FLAVOR (HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN), RENDERED BACON FAT, SODIUM DIACETATE AND NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check FAMILY GOURMET, SEASONED COLLARD GREENS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAMILY GOURMET, SEASONED COLLARD GREENS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
About this product
Vegetable · Can


