Is Family Pack Gourmet™ Extra Buttery Flavour Popping Corn, Pop Up Bowl Gluten Free?

Description
Extra buttery microwave popcorn in a disposable popup bowl offers rich butter flavor, crisp texture, and sizeable fluffy kernels; commonly used for movie nights, family snacks, and parties. Customer reviews frequently note convenient packaging and prominent butter taste, while some mention occasional unpopped kernels and uneven popping performance. Easy cleanup.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural butter flavour
natural butter flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Extra buttery microwave popcorn in a disposable popup bowl offers rich butter flavor, crisp texture, and sizeable fluffy kernels; commonly used for movie nights, family snacks, and parties. Customer reviews frequently note convenient packaging and prominent butter taste, while some mention occasional unpopped kernels and uneven popping performance. Easy cleanup.
Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN POPPING CORN, PALM OIL (CONTAINS MIXED TOCOPHEROLS ANTIOXIDANT)), SALT, BUTTER, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOUR, COLOUR (ANNATTO, TUMERIC, PAPRIKA). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Family Pack Gourmet™ Extra Buttery Flavour Popping Corn, Pop Up Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Family Pack Gourmet™ Extra Buttery Flavour Popping Corn, Pop Up Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED MICROWAVE GOURMET POPPING CORN BAGS, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER
Orville Redenbachers Popping Corn Gourmet Original - 30 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Extra Butter Pop-and-Serve-Bags Bonus Pack - 12-3.2 Oz
Where to buy
Family Pack Gourmet™ Extra Buttery Flavour Popping Corn, Pop Up Bowl is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


