Is FAMILY PACK JELLY LIGHT, ORANGE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY & MULTIFRUIT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BASE MIX (WATER, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, INULIN, CITRIC ACID FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME). IF LEMON: ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, BLUE 1 AND ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE). IF ORANGE: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARMINE COLOR, BETA CAROTENE COLOR AND ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE). IF STRAWBERRY: ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARMINE COLOR. IF MULTIFRUIT: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check FAMILY PACK JELLY LIGHT, ORANGE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY & MULTIFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAMILY PACK JELLY LIGHT, ORANGE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY & MULTIFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


