Is Family Secret Green Thai Cooking Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (64%), Water, Green Chillies (8%), Garlic, Fish Sauce (Anchovies, Water, Salt, Sugar), Cornflour, Shallots, Coriander Leaves, Rapeseed Oil, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Salt, Cumin, Ground Coriander, Black Pepper
Check Family Secret Green Thai Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Family Secret Green Thai Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
Cholula Sauce Hot Green Pepper - 5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Family Secret Green Thai Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


