Is FAMILY SIZE CREMES COOKIES Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), DEXTROSE, PEANUTS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CORNSTARCH, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check FAMILY SIZE CREMES COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDipping