Is Family size old fashioned Bar-B-Q chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPECIALLY SELECTED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL, SEASONING (CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, TORULA YEAST, SPICE, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, COLOUR)
Check Family size old fashioned Bar-B-Q chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Family size old fashioned Bar-B-Q chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Tostitos, Bite Size, Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Family size old fashioned Bar-B-Q chips is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


