Is Family Size Spaghetti And Meatballs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA (WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN), COOKED GROUND BEEF AND PORK BLEND, WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, 2% OR LESS OF ROLLED OATS, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN, PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESE BLEND WITH FLAVOR (PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESES [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ENZYME MODIFIED PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT), DRIED ONIONS, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SPICES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, ENZYME MODIFIED CREAM, LACTIC ACID.
Check Family Size Spaghetti And Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Family Size Spaghetti And Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BARILLA GLUTEN FREE SPAGHETTI
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


