No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Family Size Spaghetti And Meatballs Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED PASTA (WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN), COOKED GROUND BEEF AND PORK BLEND, WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, 2% OR LESS OF ROLLED OATS, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN, PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESE BLEND WITH FLAVOR (PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESES [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ENZYME MODIFIED PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT), DRIED ONIONS, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SPICES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, ENZYME MODIFIED CREAM, LACTIC ACID.

Check Family Size Spaghetti And Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Vegan? Family Size Spaghetti And Meatballs | Spoonful