No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 8 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Family Size Spaghetti And Meatballs Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 8 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED PASTA (WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN), COOKED GROUND BEEF AND PORK BLEND, WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, 2% OR LESS OF ROLLED OATS, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN, PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESE BLEND WITH FLAVOR (PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESES [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ENZYME MODIFIED PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT), DRIED ONIONS, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SPICES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, ENZYME MODIFIED CREAM, LACTIC ACID.

Check Family Size Spaghetti And Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Vegetarian? Family Size Spaghetti And Meatballs | Spoonful