Is Famous Amos Belgian Chocolate Cookies Peanut Free?

Ingredients
belgian semi sweet chocolate (chocolate, sugar, dextrose, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin b1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin b2 [riboflavin], folic acid), palm oil, sugar, brown sugar, cornstarch, with 2% or less of eggs, baking soda, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavors, contains wheat, milk, soy and egg may contain tree nuts
Check Famous Amos Belgian Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famous Amos Belgian Chocolate Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


