Is Famous Dave's Classic Dill Pickle Chips Dill and Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, water, vinegar, contains less than 2% of salt, dehydrated garlic, calcium chloride, natural flavor, gum arabic.
Check Famous Dave's Classic Dill Pickle Chips Dill and Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famous Dave's Classic Dill Pickle Chips Dill and Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


