Is Famous Dave's Country Roast Chicken Seasoning, 5.25 oz, (Pack of 12) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Paprika And Extractives Of Paprika, Chili Pepper, Sugar, Lemon Juice Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Dehydrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavor), Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Carrots, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking), Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Dehydrated Tomatoes, Turmeric, Orange Peel, Dehydrated Parsley, Natural Flavors, Allergens: None
Check Famous Dave's Country Roast Chicken Seasoning, 5.25 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famous Dave's Country Roast Chicken Seasoning, 5.25 oz, (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
(8 pack) Goya Coriander & Annatto Seasoning - Sazon Culantro y Achiote
Where to buy
Famous Dave's Country Roast Chicken Seasoning, 5.25 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


