Is Famous Dave's Devil's Spit BBQ Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Ground Mustard Seed, Worcestershire Sauce Concentrate (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind), Salt, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Spices, Molasses, Honey, Soybean Oil, Food Starch-modified, Paprika (Color), Barley Malt Flour (Barley Gluten), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dried Onion, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Mustard Bran, Garlic Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Caramel Color, Natural Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Coffee, Lemon Juice Solids, Turmeric (Color), Contains Soy, This Product Includes Barley Gluten Contained In Barley Malt Flour
Check Famous Dave's Devil's Spit BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famous Dave's Devil's Spit BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Famous Dave's Devil's Spit BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


