Is Famous Dave's GLUTEN FREE CORN BREAD MIX Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORNMEAL, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT, BAKING POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, AND NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE USED AS A PROCESSING AID.
Check Famous Dave's GLUTEN FREE CORN BREAD MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famous Dave's GLUTEN FREE CORN BREAD MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder
Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingSide Dish


