Is Famous Dave's Original Cornbread Muffin Mix, 15 oz Box Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A slightly sweet, corn-forward muffin mix that yields moist interiors and golden, slightly crisp tops; texture is tender with a coarse crumb. Commonly baked as muffins or in a skillet to accompany barbecue, chili, or breakfasts. Reviewers cite consistent results and ease of preparation, noting occasional minor dryness if overbaked.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Yellow Corn Meal, Bleached Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Wheat Starch, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking

Check Famous Dave's Original Cornbread Muffin Mix, 15 oz Box against your own diets in the app.