Is Famous Dave's Signature Spicy Pickle Chips 64 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Large-format jar offers spicy, tang-forward pickle chips noted for a firm, crunchy texture; commonly used as a snack, burger or sandwich topper, and party relish. Customer reviews often praise bold heat and value for size, while some note uneven chip thickness and occasional inconsistency in crunch or overly intense spice.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Large-format jar offers spicy, tang-forward pickle chips noted for a firm, crunchy texture; commonly used as a snack, burger or sandwich topper, and party relish. Customer reviews often praise bold heat and value for size, while some note uneven chip thickness and occasional inconsistency in crunch or overly intense spice.
Ingredients
FRESH CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICES (CONTAINS MUSTARD AND CELERY SEED), DEHYDRATED ONIONS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Famous Dave's Signature Spicy Pickle Chips 64 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famous Dave's Signature Spicy Pickle Chips 64 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Famous Dave's Signature Spicy Pickle Chips 64 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


