Is Famous Dave's® Steak & Burger Seasoning 8.25 oz. Shaker Dairy Free?

Description
Famous Dave's Steak Burger Seasoning is a gluten-free blend that is famous for its use on backyard steaks and burgers in the restaurant. This 8.25 oz shaker is perfect for enhancing the flavor of beef and vegetables. Customers appreciate the versatility of this seasoning, as it can be used on various dishes. With its delicious taste and high quality, Famous Dave's Steak Burger Seasoning is a must-have for any grill master or food enthusiast.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Famous Dave's Steak Burger Seasoning is a gluten-free blend that is famous for its use on backyard steaks and burgers in the restaurant. This 8.25 oz shaker is perfect for enhancing the flavor of beef and vegetables. Customers appreciate the versatility of this seasoning, as it can be used on various dishes. With its delicious taste and high quality, Famous Dave's Steak Burger Seasoning is a must-have for any grill master or food enthusiast.
Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Lactose, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Soybean Oil (As A Processing Aid), Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Parsley, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavors (Including Extractives Of Celery Seed), Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Smoke Flavor, Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check Famous Dave's® Steak & Burger Seasoning 8.25 oz. Shaker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famous Dave's® Steak & Burger Seasoning 8.25 oz. Shaker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
Dash Lemon Pepper Seasoning Blend, Kosher, Salt-Free, 2.5 oz Shaker
Where to buy
Famous Dave's® Steak & Burger Seasoning 8.25 oz. Shaker is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Powder


