Is Famous Dave's Sweet 'and Spicy Pickle Chips Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Calcium Chloride, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5.

Check Famous Dave's Sweet 'and Spicy Pickle Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSandwichGarnishing