Is Famous Dave's Sweet & Zesty Barbeque Sauce - 20oz Oat Free?

Description
Sweet and zesty barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy texture commonly described as smooth and clingy; reviewers note balanced sweetness and tang, praising its use for basting, glazing, dipping, and sandwiches. Frequently used on ribs, wings, burgers, and grilled vegetables; some reviewers mention it can be overly sweet for taste.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
- malt vinegar
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and zesty barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy texture commonly described as smooth and clingy; reviewers note balanced sweetness and tang, praising its use for basting, glazing, dipping, and sandwiches. Frequently used on ribs, wings, burgers, and grilled vegetables; some reviewers mention it can be overly sweet for taste.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Paste, Water, Brown Sugar, Malt Vinegar (Barley Gluten), Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Molasses, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Food Starch-modified, Dextrose, Raisin Concentrate, Honey, Corn Syrup, Tamarind Extract, Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Natural Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Spices, Natural Flavors, Mustard Flour, Onion Powder, Caramel Color
Check Famous Dave's Sweet & Zesty Barbeque Sauce - 20oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famous Dave's Sweet & Zesty Barbeque Sauce - 20oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Famous Dave's Sweet & Zesty Barbeque Sauce - 20oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


