Is Famous Dave's® Texas Pit Barbeque Sauce - 19oz Oat Free?

Description
Bold, smoky barbecue sauce with a tangy-sweet, peppered flavor and a thick, glossy, brushable texture. Commonly used for glazing or basting ribs, brisket, pulled pork, sandwiches and as a grilling or dipping sauce. Reviewers note a prominent smoke profile and versatility; some mention notable sweetness or spiciness and thickness variations.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, smoky barbecue sauce with a tangy-sweet, peppered flavor and a thick, glossy, brushable texture. Commonly used for glazing or basting ribs, brisket, pulled pork, sandwiches and as a grilling or dipping sauce. Reviewers note a prominent smoke profile and versatility; some mention notable sweetness or spiciness and thickness variations.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Ground Mustard Seed, Worcestershire Sauce Concentrate (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind), Salt, Spices, Food Starch-modified, Paprika (Color), Dried Onion, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavor, Turmeric (Color), Contains Soy, This Product Contains Barley Gluten Contained In Barley Malt Flour
Check Famous Dave's® Texas Pit Barbeque Sauce - 19oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Famous Dave's® Texas Pit Barbeque Sauce - 19oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Famous Dave's® Texas Pit Barbeque Sauce - 19oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


