Is FAMOUS KANSAS CITY BBQ RUB, FAMOUS KANSAS CITY BBQ Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONIONS & GARLIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN STARCH, SPICE EXTRACTIVES AND NOT MORE THAN PHOSPHATE AND SPICES. 2% SOYBEAN OIL, TRICALCIUM

Check FAMOUS KANSAS CITY BBQ RUB, FAMOUS KANSAS CITY BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepCooking