Is Famous Montreal Style Chicken & Rib BBQ Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugars (brown Sugar, Sugar), Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Smoke Flavour, Chili Powder, Ginger, Nutmeg, Paprika, Mustard, Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum. Contains Mustard.

Check Famous Montreal Style Chicken & Rib BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping