Is FAMOUS SANDWICH & SALAD SAUCE, TANGY, MUSTARD-MAYONNAISE, TANGY, MUSTARD-MAYONNAISE Oat Free?

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily and emulsifies well on breads and greens. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad dressing, or dipping sauce. Customers often praise its versatility and consistent creaminess, noting it adds extra zip to sandwiches and salads without overpowering other components.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily and emulsifies well on breads and greens. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad dressing, or dipping sauce. Customers often praise its versatility and consistent creaminess, noting it adds extra zip to sandwiches and salads without overpowering other components.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Mustard, Salt, Whole Egg Solids, Food Starch-modified, Xanthan Gum, Spice Extractives
Check FAMOUS SANDWICH & SALAD SAUCE, TANGY, MUSTARD-MAYONNAISE, TANGY, MUSTARD-MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAMOUS SANDWICH & SALAD SAUCE, TANGY, MUSTARD-MAYONNAISE, TANGY, MUSTARD-MAYONNAISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FAMOUS SANDWICH & SALAD SAUCE, TANGY, MUSTARD-MAYONNAISE, TANGY, MUSTARD-MAYONNAISE is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


