Is Famously Good Celebrity Garlic & Herbes Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pasteurized goat's milk
  • microbial enzyme

pasteurized goat's milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

microbial enzyme

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Marjoram, Oregano, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme. Contains: Milk

Check Famously Good Celebrity Garlic & Herbes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Famously Good Celebrity Garlic & Herbes | Spoonful