Is Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp crackers offering a mild garden-vegetable flavor and airy texture; commonly eaten plain as a snack, paired with dips, included in lunches, or used as a crunchy topping for salads. Reviewers cite consistent crunch, convenient packaging, and pleasant flavor, while some mention light seasoning and occasionally small portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Pumpkin Puree, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Dried Black Beans, Whole Grain Brown Rice, Salt, Dried Corn, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Green And Red Bell Pepper Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Spice, Natural Flavor. May Contain: Milk, Sesame Seed, Soy, Tree Nuts.

Check Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
4.0(1 review)

These are not bad

Flavor is great. Maybe even a little spicy. And crackers are nice and crispy. Would buy again.

savory
jesswrightAug 29, 2025

Where to buy

Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich