Is Fancy Dark Chocolate Truffles Candy, Gold Individually Wrapped Candy Bulk, Wedding Party Favorite Candy, 3 Pounds Bag Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (A Natural Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract, Organic Coconut Oil

Check Fancy Dark Chocolate Truffles Candy, Gold Individually Wrapped Candy Bulk, Wedding Party Favorite Candy, 3 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fancy Dark Chocolate Truffles Candy, Gold Individually Wrapped Candy Bulk, Wedding Party Favorite Candy, 3 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go