Is Fancy Feast Cat Food, Fish, Wet, All Stages Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b-12 supplement
  • biotin
  • calcium pantothenate
  • riboflavin supplement
  • +1 more

vitamin b-12 supplement

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ocean Fish, Fish Broth, Shrimp, Vegetable Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Choline Chloride, Vitamins [Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin, Vitamin A Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Supplement, Biotin, Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Folic Acid, Vitamin D-3 Supplement], Minerals [Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Sodium Nitrite (To Promote Color Retention). C-6901.

Check Fancy Feast Cat Food, Fish, Wet, All Stages against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fancy Feast Cat Food, Fish, Wet, All Stages is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep