Is Fancy Feast Cat Food, Fish, Wet, All Stages Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp
- fish broth
- ocean fish
- vitamin d-3 supplement
- biotin
- riboflavin supplement
- calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ocean Fish, Fish Broth, Shrimp, Vegetable Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Choline Chloride, Vitamins [Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin, Vitamin A Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Supplement, Biotin, Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Folic Acid, Vitamin D-3 Supplement], Minerals [Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Sodium Nitrite (To Promote Color Retention). C-6901.
Check Fancy Feast Cat Food, Fish, Wet, All Stages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fancy Feast Cat Food, Fish, Wet, All Stages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Fancy Feast Cat Food, Fish, Wet, All Stages is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


