Is Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food Variety Pack, Seafood Grilled Collection Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Grilled Seafood Feast In Gravy: Fish Broth, Ocean Fish, Wheat Gluten, Liver, Meat By-Products, Chicken, Corn Starch-Modified, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Corn Oil, Shrimp, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Added Color, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Choline Chloride, Taurine, Red 3, Vitamins (Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B-1], Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin [Vitamin B-3], Calcium Pantothenate [Vitamin B-5], Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex [Vitamin K], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vitamin B-6], Riboflavin Supplement [Vitamin B-2], Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin [Vitamin B-7], Folic Acid [Vitamin B-5], Vitamin D-3 Supplement). D-6928 Grilled Tuna Feast In Gravy: Fish Broth, Tuna, Wheat Gluten, Liver, Chicken, Meat By-Products, Corn Starch-Modified, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Corn Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate, Added Color, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Taurine, Choline Chloride, Vitamins (Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B-1], Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin [Vitamin B-3], Calcium Pantothenate [Vitamin B-5], Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex [Vitamin K], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vitamin B-6], Riboflavin Supplement [Vitamin B-2], Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin [Vitamin B-7], Folic Acid [Vitamin B-9], Vitamin D-3 Supplement), Red 3. D-6929. Grilled Salmon Feast In Gravy: Fish Broth, Salmon, Liver, Wheat Gluten, Meat By-Products, Chicken, Corn Starch-Modified, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Added Color, Soy Protein Concentrate, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Red 3 Taurine, Choline Chloride, Vitamins (Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B-1], Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin [Vitamin B-3], Calcium Pantothenate [Vitamin B-5], Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex [Vitamin K], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vitamin B-6], Riboflavin Supplement [Vitamin B-2], Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin [Vitamin B-7], Folic Acid [Vitamin B-9], Vitamin D-3 Supplement). D-6926.
Check Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food Variety Pack, Seafood Grilled Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food Variety Pack, Seafood Grilled Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food Variety Pack, Seafood Grilled Collection is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


