Is Fancy Feast Medleys Gourmet Cat Food Wild Salmon Primavera -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 24 Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- artificial and natural flavors
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Broth, Salmon, Wheat Gluten, Liver, Tomatoes, Meat By-products, Carrots, Spinach, Corn Starch-modified, Chicken, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Salt, Added Color, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Potassium Chloride, Corn Oil, Taurine, Choline Chloride, Red 3, Magnesium Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin E Supplement, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Supplement, Copper Sulfate, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity), Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Biotin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Potassium Iodide, Calorie Content (Calculated), : 762 Kcal/kg, Kcal/can
Check Fancy Feast Medleys Gourmet Cat Food Wild Salmon Primavera -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 24 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fancy Feast Medleys Gourmet Cat Food Wild Salmon Primavera -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 24 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fancy Feast Medleys Gourmet Cat Food Wild Salmon Primavera -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 24 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


