Is Fancy Feast Medleys Primavera Collection 12 Pack Variety -- 3 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 10 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • poultry broth
  • kcal/can other poultry broth
  • kcal/can other white meat chicken primavera: poultry broth
  • turkey
  • liver
  • chicken
  • vitamin b-12 supplement
  • vitamin b-1
  • biotin folic acid
  • biotin
  • +6 more

poultry broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+12 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Broth, Tuna, Wheat Gluten, Tomatoes, Chicken, Liver, Carrots, Spinach, Meat By-products, Corn Starch-modified, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Corn Oil, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Added Color, Potassium Chloride, Taurine, Choline Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Red 3, Vitamin E Supplement, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Calcium Pantothenate, Copper Sulfate, Vitamin A Supplement, Manganese Sulfate, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Biotin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Potassium Iodide, Calorie Content (Calculated), : 756 Kcal/kg, Kcal/can Other Poultry Broth, Turkey, Biotin Folic Acid, : 777 Kcal/kg, Kcal/can Other White Meat Chicken Primavera: Poultry Broth, Dicalcium Phosphate, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), Vitamins (Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement), C-6710, Turkey Primavera: Poultry Broth, Minerals (Ppotassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide), C-6713, Tuna Primavera: Fish Broth, Red 3, D-6712

Check Fancy Feast Medleys Primavera Collection 12 Pack Variety -- 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fancy Feast Medleys Primavera Collection 12 Pack Variety -- 3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking